Personality Profile of Stupid People


A general guideline for voting on the S.I.A. (see-yah) polls.

Cartoon of a stupid person sitting in the corner with his dunce hat on at school

A.K.A:

Dunce, Idiot, Moron, Dumbass, Dimwit, Thick, Birdbrained, Obtuse

DEFINITION:

  1. Lacking ordinary quickness and keenness of mind.

  2. Characterized by or proceeding from mental dullness.

ASSESSMENT:

Someone who is aware of the innate and taught laws of social behavior, but for some odd reason cannot understand nor apply them.

CRITERIA:

"Duuuuhmb, d-dumb, dumb."

Choose this option if the offense is so apparent to the rest of mankind that no one in their right mind could believe that it's "okay" to act in such a way while in public.

GENERAL PROFILE:

Identifying stupid people is fairly easy due to their immense numbers in the general population and often appear as if they have no idea where they are nor where they're going. As they meander aimlessly about, they are obliviously pissing people off left and right. You will usually find yourself speaking to them very slowly because almost everything seems to go over their head. In their presence, one is stricken with profound disbelief that this level of stupidity exists and resisting the urge to laugh in the offenders face may be torturous. Their breaches in codes of conduct are so frequent that many get dismissed as trivial inconveniences although, sadly, the victim may also be too stupid to know the difference.

CHARACTERISTICS:

  • Believe that knowledge isn't cool

  • Acts on emotion, rarely embraces reason or logic

  • Repeats the same mistakes

  • Rarely thinks beyond man's basic needs

  • Typically vulgar

DEMEANOR:

Can usually be seen walking around dazed and confused with their mouth wide open and a look of utter despair.

MOTTO:

Smart people are stupid.

FAVORITE QUOTE:

"Huh?"

PITFALLS:

Unfortunately, "stupidity" may be a choice by the individual to act in their own worst interest and one could argue that this makes them an "asshole."

*NOTE - Before placing your vote, DO NOT include in your assessment those that are handicapped, suffering from a mental illness, or have a developmental disability.

Everything else is fair game!

Also view the;

Personality Profile of Ignorant People

Personality Profile of Assholes

SKIP the Crap ~ VOTE NOW

Example poll

Other Poll Options:

Who Cares...

Choose this answer if you believe the offense to be trivial to be concerned with. WARNING: Choosing this answer may mean that you happen to be the one who is either stupid, ignorant, or an asshole.

"Other"...

Use this section if you can provide irrefutable evidence disproving why the motivation behind the offense contained within the poll can NOT be reduced to coming from a place of stupidity, ignorance, or unadulterated assholishness.

#siapersonalityprofiles

Recent Evidence
Recent Etiquette Ed
Posts are coming soon
Stay tuned...
Shop
You're Like Everyone Else, Different

You're Like Everyone Else, Different

Anthonism's quote, "You Are Just Like Everyone Else, Different." T-shirts available in many styles and colors. $30.95 (Zazzle usually has 15% off promos)

'Mind Your Manners!' Citation

'Mind Your Manners!' Citation

Fake Citation: You are hereby cited for violating social norms, disobeying codes of conduct, and committing acts of rudeness $7.00 + S/H

'My Mind Keeps Fcuknig With My Head'

'My Mind Keeps Fcuknig With My Head'

What's wrong with your thinking cap? Well, putting whether or not you're thinking straight aside, the brain is built to play tricks on you and this witty t-shirt design demonstrates one of the many mind numbing ways it does so. $35.95 (Zazzle usually has 15% off promos) In our Zazzle Store

The Network
Warning Label Mind Your Manners Rudeness reduction program is in full force
Featured Poll
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • Google+ App Icon
  • YouTube Classic
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Pinterest App Icon
  • RSS App Icon
Man's Marbles RSS Feed